Verbivorehere's Weblog

Reflections on Reality!

Bored of Tags? Well heres another one!

1. When you looked at yourself in the mirror today, what was the first thing you thought?
Eeeekkk! My hair is so oily!

2. How much cash do you have in your wallet right now?
wait a bit lemme check πŸ˜› 82Rs..so no one have dreams of flicking my purse anytime its this useless round the year!

3. What’s a word that rhymes with DOOR?
Sore!!

4. Who is the 4th person on your missed call list on your cell phone?
Ma dad’s πŸ˜› its actually kind of a routine for him πŸ˜›

5. What is your favorite ring tone on your phone?

Sree raagamo (mallu song) for non-mallus πŸ˜› pray for me brother!

6. What are you wearing right now?
Salwar!

7. Do you label yourself?
Nope..don’t think anyone can!

8. Name the brand of the shoes you’re currently own?
Catwalk

9. Bright or Dark Room?
Depends on my mood. Dark.if I want to sleep or dream, bright ..if im working.

10. What do you think about the person who took this survey before you?
Difficult to rear a child whos in her genre..but if I do the task, I guess ill be rewarded handsome! πŸ˜›

11. What does your watch look like?
I have 4 πŸ˜› πŸ˜› all gifted πŸ˜‰ looks good enough for people to check it twice!

12. What were you doing at midnight last night?

Twisting from left to right..in an attempt to sleep~

13.What did your last text message you received on your cell say?
Beka!! B4 u jump to conclusions..a female friend sent it πŸ˜› wat was it for, im yet to ask~

14. What’s a word that you say a lot?
Grrrr & sorry πŸ˜›

15. Who told you he/she loved you last?(please exclude spouse , family, children)
An ex….ahem ex-manager..in a very sportive sense..just to make me laugh or talk as I was doing neither!

16. Last furry thing you touched?
My neighbor’s pet dog.

17. Favourite age you have been so far?
all ages except the running one πŸ˜› I mentioned in the previous post..past is always luring!

18.Β  What was the last thing you said to someone?
β€œhappy birthday!” twas ma friends bday today!

19. The last song you listened to?

koi aur..

20. Where did you live in 1987?
Madurai. Race course.Bungalow no:2~ Cant forget the address for various reasons!

21. Are you jealous of anyone?
Yep..firstΒ  – Eby – he isn’t suffering from the feet swelling, heart burn or back pain of pregnancy! Second – Guys in general..coz they can go anywhere and do anything!

22. Is anyone jealous of you?
πŸ˜› πŸ˜› Eby says he is.. it seems I get away very easily with things..while he gets stuck and that Im damn lucky..that’s what he says!

23. Name three things that you have on you at all times?
Mangalsutra, wedding ring(which had to be removed now.coz of my pregnancy swelling) and earring.

24. What’s your favourite town/city?
When I was in Mumbai, it was Bangalore. Now that Im in Bangalore, it is Mumbai.

25. When was the last time you wrote a letter to someone on paper and mailed it?
May – to Readers Digest πŸ˜›

26. Can you change the oil on a car?
Nope!

27. Your first love/big crush: what is the last thing you heard about him/her?
To be verrrry frank – first crush was a bearded fellow wearing a khader kurta..standing next to my class pillar..looking at the skies..

I imagined him to be a poet, a thinker..looking at the skies thinking philosophy! Yep its none other than Eby! Who later admitted hes never read a poem! Was allergic to books and he was looking up..not at the skies but the 2nd floor of our college watching girls!!

So plsss ask me abt my current πŸ˜› plsss…last thing I heard abt him is that he is going to learn Portuguese accent with Aishwarya rai πŸ˜› πŸ˜›Β  for his next flick guzaarish..

28. Does anything hurt on your body right now?
Yep almost everything does! Carrying around constantly a weight of 3-4 kgs..does help in adding to the pain!

29. What is your current desktop picture?
Calvin and hobbes dancing πŸ˜›

30. Have you been burnt by love?
Yep…

And i pass it on toΒ  – nautankey, whats in a name, crafty, kanagu, Ava with a disclaimer ( I have nothing against you people πŸ˜› :P)

Advertisements

October 16, 2009 - Posted by | Uncategorized

11 Comments »

  1. owee. I had two kids too, I know how you feel.

    So who is the current crush? I dont know abt the movie guzarish..

    Comment by Ava | October 16, 2009 | Reply

  2. Oh,….even you did this crazy tag !!! Ugh!! some of the questions are nothing but crap !!! You have patience woman !

    Comment by Vimmuuu | October 16, 2009 | Reply

  3. Hey Verbi! had done this tag a while ago!! :mrgreen:

    i am SAVED!!!! πŸ˜› πŸ˜›

    here it is:
    http://craftyshines.wordpress.com/2009/08/11/itne-tags-aur-crafty-ek-bahut-na-insaafi-hain/

    hugsssssssssss

    and special hugs coz ur desktop pic is C&H dancing! coz that’s my pic since a month too!!!!! πŸ˜€

    Comment by craftyshines | October 20, 2009 | Reply

  4. Well tackled πŸ˜‰

    Ma dad’s πŸ˜› its actually kind of a routine for him πŸ˜› Dads r the sweetest na πŸ™‚ My Dad does that too πŸ™‚

    Grrrr & sorry πŸ˜› Grr and then sorry πŸ™‚ Awesome combo πŸ™‚

    Im damn lucky..that’s what he says! God bless u then and may it be so always!

    first crush was a bearded fellow wearing a khader kurta..standing next to my class pillar..looking at the skies..
    I imagined him to be a poet, a thinker..looking at the skies thinking philosophy! Yep its none other than Eby! Who later admitted hes never read a poem! Was allergic to books and he was looking up..not at the skies but the 2nd floor of our college watching girls!!

    Ha ha ha .. gud one πŸ˜€

    Comment by Swaram | October 20, 2009 | Reply

  5. lol @ the title πŸ˜€

    And that’s it am not saying anything more!!! Though i must add i loved your replies πŸ˜‰

    And yes I liked 27th answer the most πŸ˜€

    Comment by Smita | October 22, 2009 | Reply

  6. lol
    Will surely take this up dear. and whats the story of ex-manager pliss? πŸ˜›

    Comment by whatsinaname | October 23, 2009 | Reply

  7. hey and hope u r taking good care of urself! πŸ˜€

    Comment by whatsinaname | October 23, 2009 | Reply

  8. Hi Verbi,

    You have been awarded:

    http://kanaguonline.wordpress.com/2009/11/01/awards-time/

    Comment by kanagu | October 31, 2009 | Reply

  9. loved the 24th and the 27th πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚

    Comment by sangeeta | November 5, 2009 | Reply

  10. hey, i hope u r doing well!!!

    Date must be nearing no?

    Take care!

    Comment by Smita | November 23, 2009 | Reply

  11. Hey! Hw r u? The baby is here? Gud luck and God bless πŸ™‚

    Comment by Swaram | November 28, 2009 | Reply


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: